Difference between revisions of "SVG in Grafana"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|If specified, the elements fill colour will be changed to represent the value. | |If specified, the elements fill colour will be changed to represent the value. | ||
The default mapping is blue-yellow-red from 0 to 100, best suited to temperatures. | The default mapping is blue-yellow-red from 0 to 100, best suited to temperatures. | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|colourrange | |||
|Specifies the min and max values to be mapped to the selected colourmap. 0-100 is the default range. | |||
Min and max values should be given, space or dash separated, e.g. "20-80" or "20 80" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|decimals | |||
|Number or decimal places a number should be rounded off to. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|prefix | |||
|Added to the start of the output. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|suffix | |||
|Added to the end of the output. Commonly used for units. | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:39, 8 October 2022
SVG elements are given attributes:
| Attribute | Description | Required |
|---|---|---|
| network | The network identifier. Not usually specified so dashboard can apply to different networks. | Rarely |
| node | The node identifier. Not usually specified as irrelevant. | Rarely |
| device | The device the element it linked to | Always |
| vargroup | The variable data group | Good practice |
| varkey | The variable identifier | Always |
| colourmap | If specified, the elements fill colour will be changed to represent the value.
The default mapping is blue-yellow-red from 0 to 100, best suited to temperatures. |
|
| colourrange | Specifies the min and max values to be mapped to the selected colourmap. 0-100 is the default range.
Min and max values should be given, space or dash separated, e.g. "20-80" or "20 80" |
|
| decimals | Number or decimal places a number should be rounded off to. | |
| prefix | Added to the start of the output. | |
| suffix | Added to the end of the output. Commonly used for units. |