Difference between revisions of "Methods of Viewing and Editing Data"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The following methods have been implemented for viewing data. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Method | |||
!Notes | |||
!Example | |||
|- | |||
|Graph | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Table | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spreadsheet | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|JSON | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Polar Chart | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Node-RED Dashboard | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Reactive Dashboard | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Functions]] | [[Category:Functions]] | ||
Revision as of 22:53, 29 May 2022
The following methods have been implemented for viewing data.
| Method | Notes | Example |
|---|---|---|
| Graph | ||
| Table | ||
| Spreadsheet | ||
| JSON | ||
| Polar Chart | ||
| Node-RED Dashboard | ||
| Reactive Dashboard |